Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss D Mansfield HEADTEACHER
Dr F Collins DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mr S Dodd ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – INCLUSION
Mr S Isaacs ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – UPPER KEY STAGE 2
Mrs L Fildes ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – LOWER KEY STAGE 2
Mrs S Stevenson ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – KEY STAGE 1
Mrs D Waldron ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – EARLY YEARS
Mr J Slater SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Teaching Staff

 Mrs N Hussain Year 6 (Class 6NZ)
 Mrs S Zaib Year 6 (Class 6SZ)
 Miss E Oxley Year 5 (Class 5EO)
 Mr L Day Year 5 (Class 5LD)
 Miss S Shaul Year 4 (Class 4CU)
 Mrs S Bellur Year 4 (Class 4SB)
 Mrs E Brightling Year 3 (Class 3EB)
 Mrs G Mac Con Charriage Year 3 (Class 3GR)
 Mrs A Carr Year 2 (Class 2AC)
 Miss R Gurney Year 2 (Class 2RH)
 Mrs A Allsop Year 1 (Class 1AA)
 Mrs A Rani Year 2 (Class 1AR)
 Miss D Maujean Year 1 (Class 1CS)
 Miss C Eaves Year R (Class RCE)
 Mrs B Matthews Year R (Class RBM)
 Mrs K Richards Year R (Class RKR)
 Mrs H Webster Nursery AM
 Mrs H Webster Nursery PM

Additional Teachers

 Miss C Uys   Teacher – Maternity Leave
 Mrs S Irshad  Teacher – Maternity Leave
 Mrs  Y Ali  Teacher – Maternity Leave
 Mrs H Fern  EYFS Teacher
 Miss M MacDonald  PPA / Specialist Literacy Teacher

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs C Stepanek School Secretary
Mrs H Beeson / Mrs A Sharma Reception / Admin Assistants
Mr A Draper Deputy Senior Business Manager
Mr. A. Oprea I.C.T. Manager
Miss N. Springle Attendance Officer
Ms J Hackney Parent Support Adviser
Mr L Tofte Site Manager
Mrs J Stevens Assistant Site Manager
Miss M Chopra Welfare Assistant
Mrs B Taylor Learning Mentor and Nurture Groups
Mrs K Caine  Swimming Teacher
Ms M LeFevre  Swim Assistant
Miss N Pearce  Swim Assistant
Mrs K Walsh-Wells Librarian
Miss A Calton
Mr A Cranston
Mrs N Das
Miss E Douglas
Mrs L Galley
Mrs K Ghadiali
Mrs R Khatoon
Mrs D Kent
Mrs M Lodhi
Mrs D Minton
Mrs Y Mirza
Mrs S Morris
Miss R Pedley
Mrs L Petrea
Mrs D Pike
Mrs M Potts
Mrs D Scambler
Mrs A Shamiam
Mrs K Williams
Miss H Zafar
Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Araf
Mrs A Case
Mrs N Latif
Miss A Leonetti
Mrs P Vass
Learning Support Assistants
Mr C Rondelot
Miss N Stevenson
Mrs S Khaliq
Mr S Flynn
Mrs J Hanley
Mrs A Sultanovic
Catering Staff
Mrs A Chowdhury
Mrs Mahmood
Mrs Z Begum
Mrs N Javed
Dining Room Assistants
Mrs N Aslam
Mrs Z Bi
Mrs M Muzzammil
Miss C Reeve
Ms C Richards
Mrs R Qammer
Ms Z Khatoon
Mrs U Bandara
Playworkers
Miss G Stone (MAC Manager)
Miss M Chopra (Deputy)
Miss P Baptiste
Miss M Rouse
Mrs D Stiff
Millbrook Activity Clubs (MAC)
Miss G Stone (Lead Practitioner/ Manager)
Mrs S Rahman (Senior Practitioner)
Mrs R Richards (Senior Practitioner)
Mr R Allsop
Miss N Javed
Mrs R Sharp
Nursery Plus 2
Mrs K Proffit  (Co-ordinator)
Miss S Jack (Family Support Worker)
Mrs N Munir (Family Support Worker)
Charlotte Mills (Play Leader)
Children’s Centre
Mrs L Stone
Mrs L Gemmell
Ms T Jones
Cleaners