Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss D Mansfield HEADTEACHER
Mr S Dodd DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mr S Isaacs ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – UPPER KEY STAGE 2
Mr G Williams ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – LOWER KEY STAGE 2
Mrs S Stevenson ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – KEY STAGE 1
Mrs H Webster
Mrs C Fox
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER – EARLY YEARS
Miss S Long HEAD OF OPERATIONS
Miss S Ball FINANCE MANAGER

Teaching Staff

 Mr S Isaac Year 6 (Class 6SI)
 Mrs S Zaib Year 6 (Class 6SZ)
 Mrs N Hussain Year 5 (Class 5NH)
 Mrs Y Ali Year 5 (Class 5YA)
 Mrs S Winkler-Perez Year 4 (Class 4AB)
 Mr  G Williams Year 4 (Class 4GW)
 Mrs M Tyrrell Year 3 (Class 3AB)
 Mrs E Brightling Year 3 (Class 3EB)
 Mrs S Irshad
Mr M Sweeney
Year 3 (Class 3SI)
 Mrs A Carr Year 2 (Class 2AC)
 Mrs A Rani Year 2 (Class 2AR)
 Miss R Gurney Year 2 (Class 2RH)
 Mrs A Allsop Year 1 (Class 1AA)
 Miss C Uys Year 1 (Class 1CU)
 Miss S Johnson Year 1 (Class 1SJ)
 Miss C Fox Year R (Class RCF)
 Mrs C Perez Year R (Class RCP)
 Mrs C Dibor Year R (Class RCD)
 Mrs H Webster Nursery AM
 Mrs F Khan Nursery PM

Additional Teachers

Mrs H Fern  EYFS Teacher
 Miss M MacDonald  PPA / Specialist Literacy Teacher

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs C Stepanek School Secretary
Mrs H Beeson / Mrs A Sharma Reception / Admin Assistants
Mr A Draper Deputy Senior Business Manager
Mr. A. Oprea I.C.T. Manager
Miss N. Springle Attendance Officer
Ms J Hackney Parent Support Adviser
Mr L Tofte Site Manager
Mrs J Stevens Assistant Site Manager
Miss M Chopra Welfare Assistant
Mrs B Taylor Learning Mentor and Nurture Groups
Mrs K Caine  Swimming Teacher
Miss N Pearce  Swim Assistant
Vacant Librarian
Miss A Calton
Mr A Cranston
Mrs N Das
Miss E Douglas
Mrs L Galley
Mrs K Ghadiali
Mrs R Khatoon
Mrs D Kent
Mrs M Lodhi
Mrs D Minton
Mrs Y Mirza
Mrs S Morris
Miss R Pedley
Mrs L Petrea
Mrs D Pike
Mrs M Potts
Mrs D Scambler
Mrs A Shamiam
Mrs K Williams
Miss H Zafar
Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Araf
Mrs A Case
Mrs N Latif
Miss A Leonetti
Mrs P Vass
Learning Support Assistants
Mr C Rondelot
Miss N Stevenson
Mrs S Khaliq
Mr S Flynn
Mrs J Hanley
Mrs A Sultanovic
Catering Staff
Mrs A Chowdhury
Mrs Mahmood
Mrs Z Begum
Mrs N Javed
Dining Room Assistants
Mrs N Aslam
Mrs Z Bi
Mrs M Muzzammil
Miss C Reeve
Ms C Richards
Mrs R Qammer
Ms Z Khatoon
Mrs U Bandara
Mrs A Mahmood
Playworkers
Mr A Oprea (MAC Manager)
Miss M Chopra (Deputy)
Mrs A Mahmood (Deputy)
Miss P Baptiste
Mrs D Stiff
Millbrook Activity Clubs (MAC)
Miss G Stone (Lead Practitioner/ Manager)
Mrs S Rahman (Senior Practitioner)
Mr R Allsop
Miss N Javed
Mrs S Sergio
Mrs Q Ahsan
Nursery Plus 2
Mrs K Proffit  (Co-ordinator)
Miss S Jack (Family Support Worker)
Mrs N Munir (Family Support Worker)
Zoe Moorecock (Play Leader)
Children’s Centre
Mrs L Stone
Mrs L Gemmell
Ms T Jones
Cleaners